Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Jennifer Weiner in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Jen Weiner
  • Jennifer et al Weiner
  • Jennifer Weiner
  • Jennifer. Weiner

About Jennifer Weiner

Jennifer Weiner was born in 1970 on an army base in Louisiana. She grew up in Connecticut and graduated from Princeton University. She worked as a newspaper reporter in Central Pennsylvania, Lexington, Kentucky, and Philadelphia, before the publication of her first novel, GOOD IN BED, in 2001. She is the author of the novels IN HER SHOES (2002), which was turned into a major motion picture; LITTLE... More
To edit or update the above biography on Jennifer Weiner, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/jennifer-weiner/73237
Jennifer Weiner's Recent Blog Posts
2/13/2015
Great American Novelist Jonathan Franzen – the best writer of our time, y’all -- did a Q and A with a Butler University MFA candidate – perhaps you’ve seen it? – where he dismisses my quest for respect and reviews for genre women’s... Read the rest of this post
9/29/2014
By now, if you’re even peripherally aware of literary Twitter-land, you’re up to speed of the latest mess involving book blogger Ed Champion.Last June, Champion published a vile, 11,000 word takedown of Emily Gould and the “middling... Read the rest of this post
View more of Jennifer Weiner's Blog Posts | Add Jennifer Weiner's Blog to My JacketFlap
Published Works by Jennifer Weiner
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 8 of 8     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. The Littlest Bigfoot (Audio CD)
    Author: Jennifer Weiner
    Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
? 09/13/2016
Add 
Add Review       
2. Then Came You: A Novel (Paperback)
    Author: Jennifer Weiner
    Publisher: Washington Square Press
? 05/08/2012
Add 
3,243 Reviews  
3. Good in Bed (Paperback)
    Author: Jennifer Weiner
    Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
? 03/01/2011
Add 
1 Reviews
4. Goodnight Nobody (Audio CD)
    Author: Jennifer Weiner
    Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
? 04/08/2008
Add 
1,874 Reviews  
5. Goodnight Nobody: A Novel (Hardcover)
    Author: Jennifer Weiner
    Publisher: Atria
? 09/20/2005
Add 
1,387 Reviews  
6. American Girls About Town: They're Not Just the Girls Next Door.... (Mas...
    Author: Adriana Trigiani, Jennifer Weiner, Lauren Weisberger
    Publisher: Downtown Press
? 07/26/2005
Add 
112 Reviews  
7. Girls Night In (Paperback)
    Author: Jennifer Weiner, Meg Cabot, Sophie Kinsella, Various
    Publisher: Red Dress Ink
Adult 09/01/2004
Add 
190 Reviews  
8. Good in Bed (Paperback)
    Author: Jennifer Weiner
    Publisher: Washington Square Press
? 04/02/2002
Add 
6,550 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.