Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Sarah Mlynowski in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Mlynowski, Sarah
  • Sarah Mlynowski
  • Sarah Mylnowski

About Sarah Mlynowski

Sarah Mlynowski was born in Montreal, Canada in 1977. She is one of the two daughters of the romance writer Elissa Ambrose. Sarah started writing books when she was three years old. Kind of. She would tell them and her mom would transcribe them. They were all about Princesses named Sarah. After learning to use her own pencil, she continued scribbling stories throughout elementary and high school, ... More
To edit or update the above biography on Sarah Mlynowski, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/sarah-mlynowski/140180
Published Works by Sarah Mlynowski
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 25 of 34     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Showing Off: Upside-Down Magic, Book 3 (Audible Audio Edition)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Audio
? 01/01/2017
Add 
Add Review       
2. Showing Off (Upside-Down Magic #3) (Audio CD)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Audio Books
? 12/27/2016
Add 
Add Review       
3. Sugar and Spice (Whatever After #10) (Hardcover)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Press
? 11/29/2016
Add 
Add Review       
4. Sticks & Stones (Upside-Down Magic #2) (Audio CD)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Audio Books
? 05/31/2016
Add 
Add Review       
5. Genie in a Bottle (Whatever After #9) (Whatever After (Hardcover)) (Hard...
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Press
? 04/26/2016
Add 
6 Reviews  
6. Once Upon a Frog (Whatever After #8) (Hardcover)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Press
? 12/22/2015
Add 
19 Reviews  
7. Upside-Down Magic (Audio CD)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
? 09/29/2015
Add 
Add Review       
8. Whatever After Boxset, Books 1-6 (Whatever After) (Hardcover)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
? 08/25/2015
Add 
Add Review       
9. Whatever After #7: Beauty Queen (Hardcover)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Press
? 04/28/2015
Add 
127 Reviews  
10. Cold as Ice: Whatever After, Book 6 (Audible Audio Edition)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Audio
? 11/25/2014
Add 
7 Reviews  
11. Whatever After #5: Bad Hair Day (Audible Audio Edition)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Audio
? 11/25/2014
Add 
Add Review       
12. Don't Even Think About It (Audible Audio Edition)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Listening Library
? 03/11/2014
Add 
1 Reviews
13. Dream On: Whatever After, Book 4 (Audible Audio Edition)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
? 01/21/2014
Add 
Add Review       
14. Whatever After #4: Dream On (Hardcover)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Press
? 11/26/2013
Add 
Add Review       
15. Milkrun (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Mira
? 08/15/2012
Add 
179 Reviews  
16. Fishbowl (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Mira
? 08/15/2012
Add 
75 Reviews  
17. Gimme a Call (Hardcover)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
YA 04/27/2010
Add 
359 Reviews  
18. Parties & Potions (Magic In Manhattan) (Hardcover)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
YA 12/23/2008
Add 
192 Reviews  
19. Fishbowl (Paperback)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Mira
? 11/01/2008
Add 
187 Reviews  
20. How To Be Bad (Hardcover)
    Author: E. Lockhart, Lauren Myracle, Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: HarperCollins Canada Kid Cloth Lb B
YA 05/06/2008
Add 
184 Reviews  
21. Spells & Sleeping Bags (Magic In Manhattan) (Hardcover)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
YA 06/26/2007
Add 
269 Reviews  
22. Fireworks: Four Summer Stories (Paperback)
    Author: Erin Haft, Lauren Myracle, Niki Burnham, Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
YA 04/01/2007
Add 
47 Reviews  
23. See Jane Write: A Girl's Guide to Writing Chick Lit (Paperback)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski, Farrin Jacobs
    Publisher: Quirk Books
All 08/15/2006
Add 
70 Reviews  
24. Me vs. Me (Paperback)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Red Dress Ink
Adult 08/01/2006
Add 
140 Reviews  
25. Frogs & French Kisses (Magic In Manhattan) (Hardcover)
    Author: Sarah Mlynowski
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
YA 06/13/2006
Add 
249 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.