Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Laura Hardy in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Hardy Laura
  • Laura Hardy

About Laura Hardy

Sheila Ann Mary Coates was born on 1937 in Essex, England, just before the Second World War in the East End of London. As a child, she was moved from relative to relative to escape the bombings of World War II. Sheila attended the Ursuline Convent for Girls. On leaving school at 16, the convent-educated author worked for the Bank of England as a clerk. Sheila continued her education by taking ad... More
To edit or update the above biography on Laura Hardy, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: https://www.jacketflap.com/laura-hardy/175550
Published Works by Laura Hardy
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 6 of 6     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Dream Maker (Silhouette Romance) (Hardcover)
    Author: Laura Hardy, Sheila Coates
    Publisher: Chivers P
Adult 12/13/1984
Add 
1 Reviews
2. Playing with Fire (Library Binding)
    Author: Laura Hardy
    Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
? 12/1984
Add 
1 Reviews  
3. Dark Fantasy (Paperback)
    Author: Laura Hardy, Sheila Coates
    Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Adult 06/10/1983
Add 
1 Reviews
4. Dream Master (Silhouette Romance #130) (Paperback)
    Author: Laura Hardy, Sheila Coates
    Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Adult /1982
Add 
2 Reviews  
5. Tears and Red Roses (Paperback)
    Author: Laura Hardy, Sheila Coates
    Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Adult /1982
Add 
2 Reviews  
6. Burning Memories (Silhouette Romance Ser., No. 76) (Paperback)
    Author: Laura Hardy, Sheila Coates
    Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Adult /1981
Add 
1 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.