Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Diana Blayne in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

About Diana Blayne

Susan Spaeth was born on December 11, 1946. Her mother was part of the women's liberation movement many years before it became fashionable. Her best friends are her mother and her sister, Dannis Cole, who now has two daughters, Amanda Belle Hofstetter and Maggie and lives in Utah. Susan grew up reading Zane Grey and fell in love with cowboys. Susan is a former newspaper reporter, with sixteen year... More
To edit or update the above biography on Diana Blayne, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: https://www.jacketflap.com/diana-blayne/175546
Published Works by Diana Blayne
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 8 of 8     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. A Waiting Game (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell
Adult 07/01/1991
Add 
9 Reviews  
2. Tangled Destinies (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell
Adult 05/02/1991
Add 
41 Reviews  
3. Denim and Lace (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell
Adult /1990
Add 
15 Reviews  
4. Night of the Unicorn (Paperback)
    Author: Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell Publishing
Adult 02/1986
Add 
1 Reviews  
5. Color Love Blue (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell Pub Co
Adult 11/1984
Add 
4 Reviews  
6. Dark Surrender (Candlelight Ecstasy No. 184) (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell Pub Co
Adult 10/1983
Add 
8 Reviews  
7. White Sand, Wild Sea (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Susan Kyle, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell Publishing
Adult 05/1983
Add 
10 Reviews  
8. A Loving Arrangement (Candlelight Ecstasy No 113) (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Susan Kyle, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell Publishing
Adult /1983
Add 
16 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.