Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Cecelia Ahern in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Ahern Cecelia
  • Ahern, Cecelia
  • Ceccelia Ahern
  • Cecelia Ahern
  • Cecelia. Ahern
  • Cecelia_Ahern
  • Cecilia Ahern
  • Ceclia Ahern

About Cecelia Ahern

Cecelia Ahern was born on September 30, 1981 in Dublin, Ireland. She is the daughter of Bertie Ahern, Irish Taoiseach (Prime Minister) since June 26,1997, and is the sister-in-law of Nicky Byrne of Irish popgroup Westlife, who is married to her older sister, Georgina Ahern. In 2000, Cecelia was part of the Irish pop-group Shimma, who finished third in the Irish national final for the Eurovision So... More
To edit or update the above biography on Cecelia Ahern, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: https://www.jacketflap.com/cecelia-ahern/167194
Published Works by Cecelia Ahern
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 17 of 17     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Perfect (Hardcover)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Feiwel & Friends
? 04/04/2017
Add 
948 Reviews  
2. Flawed: A Novel (Paperback)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Square Fish
? 04/04/2017
Add 
Add Review       
3. Flawed (Hardcover)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Feiwel & Friends
? 04/05/2016
Add 
2,291 Reviews  
4. Thanks for the Memories (Paperback)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Adult 04/07/2008
Add 
1,330 Reviews  
5. There's No Place Like Here (Hardcover)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Hyperion
? 01/01/2008
Add 
1,728 Reviews  
6. Where Rainbows End (Paperback)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Harper
? /2008
Add 
7,862 Reviews  
7. P. S. I Love You (Movie Tie-In Edition) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Hyperion
? 11/27/2007
Add 
8,599 Reviews  
8. Posdata: te amo (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Ediciones B
Adult 09/01/2007
Add 
4,612 Reviews  
9. Si Pudieras Verme Ahora (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Vergara
Adult /2007
Add 
1,191 Reviews  
10. A Place Called Here signed edition (Paperback)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: HarperCollins
Adult 10/16/2006
Add 
1,789 Reviews  
11. Mrs Whippy (Open Doors) (Paperback)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: New Island Books
Adult 09/01/2006
Add 
92 Reviews  
12. If You Could See Me Now (Hardcover)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Adult 03/2006
Add 
1,579 Reviews  
13. Ladies' Night (Paperback)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern, Cathy Kelly, Wendy Holden, Freya North, Various
    Publisher: HarperCollins
Adult 11/07/2005
Add 
7 Reviews  
14. Irish Girls Are Back in Town (Paperback)
    Author: Sarah Webb, Cecelia Ahern, Gemma O'Connor, Patricia Scanlan
    Publisher: Downtown Press
Adult 03/01/2005
Add 
40 Reviews  
15. Rosie Dunne (Hardcover)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
    Publisher: Hyperion
Adult 02/09/2005
Add 
7,028 Reviews  
16. Ladies' Night (Paperback)
    Author: Jessica Adams, Cecelia Ahern, Cathy Kelly, Wendy Holden, Freya North, Various, undefined
    Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Adult /2005
Add 
6 Reviews  
17. Donde Termina El Arco Iris (Paperback)
    Author: Cecelia Ahern
Adult /2005
Add 
2,352 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.