Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Barack Obama in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Barack Hussein Obama
  • Barack Obama
  • Barack Obama (Author)
  • Barack, President Obama
  • Barack/ Ruth, Greg (ILT) Obama
  • BARRACK ObAMA
  • OBAMA BARACK

About Barack Obama

Barack Obama, born August 4, 1961, is the 44th and current President of the United States. He is the first African American to hold the office. Obama previously served as the junior United States Senator from Illinois from January 2005 until he resigned after his election to the presidency in November 2008. Obama is a graduate of Columbia University and Harvard Law School, where he was the presid... More
To edit or update the above biography on Barack Obama, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: https://www.jacketflap.com/barack-obama/202442
Published Works by Barack Obama
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 4 of 4     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Of Thee I Sing: A Letter to My Daughters (Hardcover)
    Author: Barack Obama
    Illustrator: Loren Long
    Publisher: Random House Children's Books
4-8 11/16/2010
Add 
1,119 Reviews  
2. Our Enduring Spirit: President Barack Obama's First Words to America (Ha...
    Author: Barack Obama
    Illustrator: Greg Ruth
    Publisher: HarperCollins
4-8 09/29/2009
Add 
22 Reviews  
3. Yes, We Can! A Salute To Children From President Obama's Victory Speech ...
    Author: Barack Obama
    Publisher: Orchard Books
4-8 01/01/2009
Add 
15 Reviews  
4. The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream (Vintage...
    Author: Barack Obama
    Publisher: Vintage
? 07/15/2008
Add 
5,934 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.