Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Anne Mather in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Ann Mather
  • Anne Mather
  • Anne Mather
  • Anne. Mather
  • Anne: MATHER
  • Anne; Stratton, Rebecca Mather
  • Mather
  • Mather Anne

About Anne Mather

Mildred Grieveson was born on October 10, 1946 in England. She had written all through her infant and junior years and on into her teens, the stories changing from children's adventures to torrid gypsy passions. Her mother used to gather these up from time to time, when her bedroom became too untidy, and dispose of them! Mildred has always wanted to write - which is not to say she has always wan... More
To edit or update the above biography on Anne Mather, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: https://www.jacketflap.com/anne-mather/175564
Published Works by Anne Mather
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 25 of 166     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. A Woman of Passion (Harlequin Presents) (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin Treasury-Harlequin Presents 90s
? 07/15/2011
Add 
1 Reviews  
2. Fruto del amor (Harlequin Bianca) (Spanish Edition) (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin Iberica S.A.
? 03/31/2008
Add 
Add Review       
3. Bedded For The Italian's Pleasure (Harlequin Presents) (Mass Market Pape...
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
? 03/01/2008
Add 
13 Reviews  
4. The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Large Print Presents) (Mass ...
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
? 12/01/2007
Add 
16 Reviews  
5. Deseo peligroso (Harlequin Bianca) (Spanish Edition) (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin Iberica S.A.
? 11/30/2007
Add 
Add Review       
6. The Pregnancy Affair (Harlequin Large Print Presents) (Mass Market Paper...
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
? 05/01/2007
Add 
6 Reviews  
7. Sombras del pasado (Harlequin Bianca) (Spanish Edition) (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin Iberica S.A.
? 03/31/2007
Add 
Add Review       
8. Stay Through the Night (Mills & Boon Largeprint Romance) (Hardcover)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Mills & Boon
? 01/15/2007
Add 
16 Reviews  
9. Seduccion E Inocencia: (Seduction and Innocence) (Harlequin Bianca) (Spa...
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
Adult 10/01/2006
Add 
5 Reviews  
10. Durmiendo Con Un Extrano: (Sleeping With A Stranger) (Harlequin Bianca) ...
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
All 06/01/2006
Add 
Add Review       
11. Jack Riordan's Baby (Romance) (Board book)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon
Adult 03/03/2006
Add 
8 Reviews  
12. The Virgin's Seduction (Harlequin Presents) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
? 02/01/2006
Add 
13 Reviews  
13. Innocence Betrayed (Paperback)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Silhouette Books
Adult /2006
Add 
2 Reviews  
14. Sleeping With A Stranger (Harlequin Presents) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
? 12/01/2005
Add 
8 Reviews  
15. Amante Prohibida: (The Forbidden Mistress) (Harlequin Bianca) (Spanish E...
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
Adult 05/01/2005
Add 
3 Reviews  
16. Noche De Amor Italiana: (Italian Love Night) (Harlequin Bianca) (Spanish...
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
Adult 03/01/2005
Add 
2 Reviews  
17. Savage Awakening (Romance) (Board book)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon
Adult 01/07/2005
Add 
6 Reviews  
18. In the Italian's Bed (Mills & Boon Romance) (Hardcover)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Thorndike Press
? 12/14/2004
Add 
4 Reviews  
19. Enredos Y Mentiras (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Thorndike Press
? 10/06/2004
Add 
Add Review       
20. Por Amor a Un Hombre (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Thorndike Press
? 06/02/2004
Add 
1 Reviews  
21. The Rodrigues Pregnancy (Modern Romance) (Paperback)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Psychology Press
? 03/05/2004
Add 
5 Reviews  
22. Una Una Mujer Misteriosa: (A Mysterious Woman) (Harlequin Bianca) (Spani...
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
Adult 09/01/2003
Add 
4 Reviews  
23. Sinful Truths (Modern Romance) (Paperback)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon
? 08/01/2003
Add 
16 Reviews  
24. Alejandro's Revenge (Harlequin Presents #2327 Latin Lovers) (Mass Market...
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Harlequin
? 06/01/2003
Add 
3 Reviews  
25. The Spaniard's Seduction (Hardcover)
    Author: Anne Mather
    Publisher: Thorndike Press
? 05/2003
Add 
6 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.