Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Nance Lui Fyson in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Nance Fyson
  • Nance Lui Fyson

About Nance Lui Fyson

Nance Lui Fyson is a published author of children's books and young adult books. Some of the published credits of Nance Lui Fyson include World Population (Sustainable Future), The History of Britain's Post.
To edit or update the above biography on Nance Lui Fyson, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/nance-lui-fyson/115225
Published Works by Nance Lui Fyson
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 13 of 13     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. World Population Hb (Living for the Future) (Hardcover)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Franklin Watts Ltd
? 01/29/1998
Add 
Add Review       
2. The History of Britain's Post (Hardcover)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Young Library
? 11/1992
Add 
Add Review       
3. Hong Kong (World in View) (Library Binding)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Steck-Vaughn
9-12 09/1990
Add 
Add Review       
4. Indonesia (World in View) (Hardcover)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Heinemann Library
? 07/05/1990
Add 
Add Review       
5. The 1950s (Portrait of a Decade) (Hardcover)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing
1-3 05/1990
Add 
Add Review       
6. People at Work in Sri Lanka (People at Work Series) (Hardcover)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: B T Batsford Ltd
1-3 05/1988
Add 
Add Review       
7. A Family in China (Families Around the World Series) (Library Binding)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
4-8 03/1985
Add 
Add Review       
8. Feeding the World (Today's World) (Hardcover)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing
YA 09/1984
Add 
Add Review       
9. Chun Ling in China (Pobl y Byd) (Welsh Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson, Richard Greenhill
    Publisher: Ivan Corbett Publishing
? 02/1984
Add 
Add Review       
10. Through the year in the united states of america (Hardcover)
    Author: Nance L. Fyson, Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing
? 01/01/1982
Add 
Add Review       
11. Carpenter (Beans) (Paperback)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Illustrator: Sally Greenhill
    Publisher: A & C Black (Childrens books)
? 10/30/1980
Add 
Add Review       
12. Africa (Resources for world geography series) (Paperback)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Thomson Learning Australia
? 04/1975
Add 
Add Review       
13. World Food (World Wide) (Hardcover)
    Author: Nance Lui Fyson
    Publisher: Batsford
? 09/01/1972
Add 
Add Review       
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.