What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

JacketFlap Sponsors

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Lauren Child in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Child Lauren
  • L Child
  • L. Child
  • Lauren Child
  • Lauren Child
  • Lauren Child
  • Lauren(Created by) Child
  • Lauren. CHILD
  • Lauren/ Borland, Polly (ILT) Child
  • Laurn Child

About Lauren Child

Lauren Child is a published author, illustrator, and a narrator of children's books. Some of the published credits of Lauren Child include Can You Maybe Turn the Light On? (Charlie and Lola), the Princess And the Pea. Lauren Child was born in 1967 in Marlborough and grew up there too. She attended St John's School and from 16, Marlborough College, where her father was Head of Art. She studied Art... More
To edit or update the above biography on Lauren Child, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/lauren-child/92021
Published Works by Lauren Child
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 25 of 122     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. This Is Actually My Party (Charlie & Lola) (Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Puffin
? 12/31/2015
Add 
8 Reviews  
2. Ruby Redfort Look Into My Eyes (MP3 CD)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Candlewick on Brilliance Audio
? 09/01/2014
Add 
Add Review       
3. Ruby Redfort Look Into My Eyes (Audible Audio Edition)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Candlewick on Brilliance Audio
? 08/13/2014
Add 
38 Reviews  
4. But I've Used All My Pocket Change (Charlie and Lola) (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Dial
4-8 09/13/2012
Add 
13 Reviews  
5. Charlie and Lola: I Really, Really Need Actual Ice Skates (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Dial
4-8 11/11/2010
Add 
13 Reviews  
6. I Will Be Especially Very Careful (Charlie & Lola) (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Puffin Books
? 06/01/2010
Add 
19 Reviews  
7. Charlie and Lola: My Holiday Sticker Book (Charlie & Lola) (Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Puffin Books
All 03/01/2010
Add 
5 Reviews  
8. What Planet Are You From, Clarice Bean? (Turtleback School & Library Bin...
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Turtleback
4-8 02/09/2010
Add 
68 Reviews  
9. I Am Going to Save a Panda! (Charlie and Lola) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
4-8 01/07/2010
Add 
9 Reviews  
10. I Can't Stop Hiccuping! (Charlie and Lola) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
4-8 01/07/2010
Add 
5 Reviews  
11. Charlie Is Broken! (Charlie and Lola) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
4-8 11/12/2009
Add 
11 Reviews  
12. I Really Absolutely Must Have Glasses (Charlie and Lola) (Mass Market Pa...
    Author: Lauren Child
    Illustrator: Tiger Aspect
    Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
4-8 11/12/2009
Add 
11 Reviews  
13. Soy Demasiado Pequena Para Ir Al Colegio (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)
    Author: Esther Rubio, Lauren Child
    Publisher: Ediciones Serres, SL
? 10/30/2009
Add 
82 Reviews  
14. Charlie and Lola: I Will Be Especially Very Careful (Charlie & Lola) (Ha...
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Dial
4-8 10/15/2009
Add 
13 Reviews  
15. Who Wants to Be a Poodle I Don't (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Candlewick
4-8 09/22/2009
Add 
25 Reviews  
16. I Really Really Need Actual Ice Skates (Charlie and Lola) (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Puffin Books
? 09/03/2009
Add 
Add Review       
17. My Especially Busy Box of Books (Charlie and Lola) (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Puffin Books
? 09/01/2009
Add 
4 Reviews  
18. My Dressing-Up Sticker Book (Charlie & Lola) (Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Puffin Books
? 09/01/2009
Add 
1 Reviews  
19. My Halloween Sticker Stories (Charlie and Lola) (Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
4-8 08/20/2009
Add 
4 Reviews  
20. My Really Big Charlie and Lola Annual 2010 (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Puffin Books
? 08/06/2009
Add 
1 Reviews  
21. Goldilocks and the Three Bears (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
4-8 08/04/2009
Add 
47 Reviews  
22. I Am Extremely Absolutely Boiling (Charlie and Lola) (Mass Market Paperb...
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
4-8 06/25/2009
Add 
13 Reviews  
23. Help! I Really Mean It! (Charlie and Lola) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
4-8 03/05/2009
Add 
12 Reviews  
24. You Won't Like This Present as Much as I Do! (Charlie and Lola) (Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
4-8 03/05/2009
Add 
6 Reviews  
25. My Dancing Sticker Stories (Charlie and Lola) (Paperback)
    Author: Lauren Child
    Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
4-8 03/05/2009
Add 
1 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.