Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Rosie Rushton in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Rosi Rushton
  • Rosie Rushton
  • Rosie. Rushton
  • Rushton
  • Rushton Rosie

About Rosie Rushton

Rosie Rushton is a published author and an illustrator of children's books and young adult books. She is from France amd is born in Dakota on October 23,1948 nd Die in June 19,1989.
To edit or update the above biography on Rosie Rushton, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/rosie-rushton/136259
Published Works by Rosie Rushton
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 25 of 39     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Eres mi mejor amiga, pero te odio / You're My Best Friend - I Hate You! ...
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Montena S a Ediciones
? 05/30/2007
Add 
Add Review       
2. Does Anyone Ever Listen? (Leehampton) (Leehampton) (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Piccadilly Press Ltd
? 10/27/2006
Add 
3 Reviews  
3. Life Line (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Illustrator: Karen Donnelly
    Publisher: Barrington Stoke Ltd
? 10/22/2006
Add 
Add Review       
4. What a Week to Risk It All (What a Week) (What a Week) (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Piccadilly Press Ltd
? 05/26/2006
Add 
1 Reviews  
5. I Think I'll Just Curl Up and Die (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: piccadilly press
? 03/31/2006
Add 
11 Reviews  
6. Shining on (Paperback)
    Author: Anne Fine, Cathy Hopkins, Celia Rees, Jacqueline Wilson, Malorie Blackman, Meg Cabot, Meg Rosoff, Melvin Burgess, Rosie Rushton, SUE LIMB
    Publisher: Piccadilly Press Ltd
? 03/31/2006
Add 
2 Reviews  
7. Just Don't Make a Scene, Mum! (Leehampton) (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Piccadilly Press Ltd
? 12/20/2005
Add 
20 Reviews  
8. Zoe's On a Mission (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Hyperion
4-8 09/01/2005
Add 
Add Review       
9. Si No Fuera Por Los Amigos No valdria la pena vivir/Best Friends Togethe...
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Montena S a Ediciones
? 07/30/2005
Add 
Add Review       
10. What a Week to Get Real (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Piccadilly Press Ltd
YA 06/24/2005
Add 
1 Reviews  
11. 4u2read.Ok Looking for Billie (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Barrington Stoke Ltd
? 05/16/2005
Add 
Add Review       
12. The Dashwood Sisters' Secrets of Love (Hardcover)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Illustrator: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Hyperion
YA 04/01/2005
Add 
160 Reviews  
13. What a Week Omnibus: V. 1-3 (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Piccadilly Press Ltd
YA 03/25/2005
Add 
3 Reviews  
14. Vaya Semana Para Ser Pasota/ What a Week to Play It Cool: 4 amigas enamo...
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Montena S a Ediciones
? 02/28/2005
Add 
Add Review       
15. Friends, Enemies (Hardcover)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Hyperion
YA 11/01/2004
Add 
11 Reviews  
16. Eres Mi Mejor Amiga Pero Te Odio! / You're My Best Friend, I Hate You! ...
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Montena S a Ediciones
? 10/30/2004
Add 
Add Review       
17. Vence la Timidez/ Speak for Yourself: Si Quieres Puedes/ Finding your Vo...
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Random House Espanol
? 08/30/2004
Add 
Add Review       
18. Waving Not Drowning (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: ANDERSEN (RAND)
? 09/25/2003
Add 
2 Reviews  
19. Friends, Enemies and Other Tiny Problems (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Piccadilly Press Ltd
YA 07/10/2003
Add 
3 Reviews  
20. Me, You and Them (Spiral-bound)
    Author: Rosie Rushton, Liz Reece
    Illustrator: Shane Feeney
    Publisher: Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd
? 11/30/2002
Add 
Add Review       
21. Geliebte Brieffeindin: Ein E-Mail- Roman (German Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Nina Schindler, Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: New Media German Language
4-8 09/01/2002
Add 
Add Review       
22. Fall Out (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Barrington Stoke Ltd
YA 08/27/2002
Add 
1 Reviews  
23. What a Week to Make a Move (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Puffin Books
? 11/29/2001
Add 
2 Reviews  
24. Por Favor Mas Lios, No! (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Montena
All 07/2001
Add 
Add Review       
25. Jessica (Girls) (Paperback)
    Author: Rosie Rushton
    Publisher: Piccadilly Press Ltd
9-12 01/2001
Add 
2 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.