Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Lucy Cousins in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Cousins L
  • Cousins Lucy
  • Lucy Cousins
  • Lucy (ILT) Cousins
  • Lucy Cousins
  • Lucy Cousns
  • Lucy. Cousins

About Lucy Cousins

Lucy Cousins (born February 10, 1964), BA Honours in Graphic Design from Canterbury College, postgraduate degree from Royal College of Art, is an author-illustrator of children's books. She is best known for her books on Maisy Mouse. She has also been publishing Noah's Ark. She is a mother of four and lives in Hampshire, England.
To edit or update the above biography on Lucy Cousins, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/lucy-cousins/98141
Published Works by Lucy Cousins
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 25 of 338     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Maisy's Sailboat (Board book)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 04/25/2017
Add 
Add Review       
2. Hooray for Birds! (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 03/28/2017
Add 
Add Review       
3. Maisy's Moon Landing: A Maisy First Science Book (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
? 10/06/2016
Add 
Add Review       
4. Maisy's Christmas Presents (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 09/27/2016
Add 
Add Review       
5. Maisy Goes to Bed (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 08/23/2016
Add 
Add Review       
6. Peck Peck Peck (Board book)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 08/02/2016
Add 
Add Review       
7. Maisy Goes to London (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 03/08/2016
Add 
Add Review       
8. Maisy's Field Day (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 03/08/2016
Add 
Add Review       
9. Maisy Goes on a Plane (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 10/13/2015
Add 
Add Review       
10. Maisy's Pirate Ship: A Pop-up-and-Play Book (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 09/08/2015
Add 
Add Review       
11. Lucy Cousins Treasury of Nursery Rhymes: Big Book of Nursery Rhymes and ...
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Pan Macmillan
? 09/01/2015
Add 
Add Review       
12. Maisy's Digger: A Go with Maisy Board Book (Board book)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 08/25/2015
Add 
Add Review       
13. Maisy's Race Car: A Go with Maisy Board Book (Board book)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 08/25/2015
Add 
2 Reviews  
14. Maisy's Seaside Adventure Sticker Book (Paperback)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 04/14/2015
Add 
Add Review       
15. Maisy's Birthday Party Sticker Book (Paperback)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 04/14/2015
Add 
Add Review       
16. Bedtime Rhymes (First Nursery Rhymes) (Board book)
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Pan Macmillan
? 04/01/2015
Add 
Add Review       
17. Maisy Goes to the Movies (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
? 02/10/2015
Add 
Add Review       
18. Maisy's Tractor (Board book)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
? 05/01/2014
Add 
Add Review       
19. Maisy's Plane (Board book)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
? 05/01/2014
Add 
Add Review       
20. Maisy Learns to Swim (Paperback)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
? 04/03/2014
Add 
Add Review       
21. Merry Christmas, Maisy (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
4-8 09/11/2012
Add 
17 Reviews  
22. Maisy's Band (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
1-3 09/11/2012
Add 
4 Reviews  
23. Create with Maisy: A Maisy First Arts-and-Crafts Book (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
4-8 07/10/2012
Add 
1 Reviews  
24. Za-Za's Baby Brother (Paperback)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Illustrator: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Candlewick
4-8 07/10/2012
Add 
7 Reviews  
25. Make With Maisy (Hardcover)
    Author: Lucy Cousins
    Publisher: Walker Childrens Hardbacks
? 06/07/2012
Add 
Add Review       
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.