Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Jeanne DuPrau in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Duprau, Jeanne
  • Jan DuPrau
  • Jeane DuPrau
  • Jeane Prau
  • Jeanne Du Prau
  • Jeanne Dupran
  • Jeanne DuPrau
  • JEANNE: DuPRAU
  • Jeanne; Greenwillow Books Duprau

About Jeanne DuPrau

Jeanne DuPrau (born 1944 in California) is an American fantasy writer for children in middle school, best known for her Ember series of books.
To edit or update the above biography on Jeanne DuPrau, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/jeanne-duprau/71930
Published Works by Jeanne DuPrau
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 15 of 15     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. The City of Ember Complete Boxed Set (Paperback)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Yearling
? 05/03/2016
Add 
16 Reviews  
2. Voyagers: Escape the Vortex (Book 5) (Audio CD)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Listening Library (Audio)
? 05/03/2016
Add 
Add Review       
3. Escape the Vortex: Voyagers, Book 5 (Audible Audio Edition)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Listening Library
? 05/03/2016
Add 
Add Review       
4. Diamond Of Darkhold - Fourth Book Of Ember (Audio CD)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group
? /2008
Add 
1,327 Reviews  
5. La Gente De Sparks/ the People of Sparks (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Roca
? 11/01/2006
Add 
1,962 Reviews  
6. The Prophet of Yonwood: The Third Book of Ember (Audio Cassette)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Listening Library
? 06/2006
Add 
1,922 Reviews  
7. The Prophet of Yonwood (Ember, Book 3) (Hardcover)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
9-12 05/09/2006
Add 
2,287 Reviews  
8. La Ciudad de La Oscuridad (Book of Ember) (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Roca Editorial
? 03/01/2006
Add 
6,064 Reviews  
9. People of Sparks (Paperback)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Random House Childre
? /2006
Add 
3,221 Reviews  
10. Car Trouble (Hardcover)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Greenwillow
YA 08/01/2005
Add 
82 Reviews  
11. The KidHaven Science Library - Cells (Hardcover)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: KidHaven Press
4-8 10/23/2001
Add 
Add Review       
12. Daily Life: American Colonies (Hardcover)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: KidHaven Press
9-12 10/2001
Add 
2 Reviews  
13. Overview Series - Cloning (Hardcover)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Lucent Books
YA 09/01/1999
Add 
Add Review       
14. Adoption: The Facts, Feelings, and Issues of a Double Heritage (Library ...
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau
    Publisher: Julian Messner
YA 01/1990
Add 
1 Reviews  
15. Golden God (Tale Spinners I) (Hardcover)
    Author: Jeanne DuPrau, Ken Hamilton
    Publisher: Lake Pub Co
YA 02/1981
Add 
Add Review       
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.