Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Jamie Lee Curtis in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Curtis Jamie Lee
  • Jaime Lee Curtis
  • Jami L Curtis
  • Jamie Lee Curtis

About Jamie Lee Curtis

Jamie Lee Curtis (born November 22, 1958) an American film actress and a writer of books for children. Although she was initially known as a "scream queen" because of her starring roles in many horror films early in her career, Curtis has since compiled a body of work that covers many genres, and she has received an Emmy Award nomination and two Golden Globe Awards. Her 1998 book, Today I Feel Sil... More
To edit or update the above biography on Jamie Lee Curtis, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/jamie-lee-curtis/68751
Published Works by Jamie Lee Curtis
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 20 of 20     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. This Is Me: A Story of Who We Are and Where We Came From (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
? 09/20/2016
Add 
22 Reviews  
2. Today I Feel Silly and Other Moods That Make My Day (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
4-8 11/30/2012
Add 
437 Reviews  
3. My Brave Year of Firsts: Tries, Sighs, and High Fives (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: HarperCollins
4-8 09/04/2012
Add 
108 Reviews  
4. My Mommy Hung the Moon: A Love Story (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: HarperCollins
4-8 09/07/2010
Add 
116 Reviews  
5. Jamie Lee Curtis's Books to Grow By Treasury (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: HarperCollins
4-8 10/06/2009
Add 
7 Reviews  
6. Big Words for Little People (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Joanna Cotler
4-8 09/09/2008
Add 
274 Reviews  
7. Is There Really a Human Race? (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Joanna Cotler
1-3 09/05/2006
Add 
228 Reviews  
8. The Jamie Lee Curtis Picture Book Collection (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
? 09/01/2006
Add 
5 Reviews  
9. Me Gusto / I'm Gonna Like Me: Nunca Viene Mal Un Paco De Autoestima / Le...
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis, Paula F. Bobadilla
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Lectorum Publications
? 06/30/2005
Add 
163 Reviews  
10. It's Hard to Be Five: Learning How to Work My Control Panel (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Joanna Cotler
4-8 09/07/2004
Add 
190 Reviews  
11. Donde Van los Globos?: Un Misterio de Altura with Sticker(s) (Spanish Ed...
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Ediciones Serres, SL
? 09/2003
Add 
85 Reviews  
12. I'm Gonna Like Me: Letting Off a Little Self-Esteem (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Joanna Cotler
4-8 09/17/2002
Add 
167 Reviews  
13. The Jamie Lee Curtis Audio Collection (Audio CD)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Publisher: HarperChildrensAudio
? 09/01/2002
Add 
6 Reviews  
14. I'm Gonna Like Me Display (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
4-8 09/2002
Add 
Add Review       
15. I'm Gonna Like Me Letting Off a Little Self-Esteem (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis, Jamie Lee/ Cornell, Laura (ILT) Curtis
    Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
? /2002
Add 
156 Reviews  
16. Where Do Balloons Go? An Uplifting Mystery (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis, Laura Cornell
? 09/30/2000
Add 
50 Reviews  
17. Cuentame Otra Vez la Noche Que Naci = Tell Me Again about the Night I Wa...
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis, Laura Cornell
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Lectorum Publications
? 01/1999
Add 
148 Reviews  
18. Tell Me Again About the Night I Was Born Book and Tape (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Joanna Cotler
4-8 09/25/1998
Add 
407 Reviews  
19. Today I Feel Silly Display (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
4-8 09/1998
Add 
Add Review       
20. When I Was Little: A Four-Year-Old's Memoir of Her Youth (Hardcover)
    Author: Jamie Lee Curtis
    Illustrator: Laura Cornell
    Publisher: Joanna Cotler
4-8 09/30/1993
Add 
87 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Videos
You must be a member of JacketFlap to add a video to this page. Please Log In or Register.
Most Recent 1 - 3 of 3


Jamie Lee Curtis talks about her book Big Words for Little P...


Author / actress Jamie Lee Curtis share some of her favorite...


Author / Actress Jamie Lee Curtis reads from her book - Big ...
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.