Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Published by

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Harper Lee in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • H., (Author) Lee
  • Harper Le
  • Harper Lee
  • Harper Lee (Author)
  • Harper(Author) Lee
  • Harper. Lee
  • Harper; Spacek, Sissy Lee
  • Lee Harper

About Harper Lee

Nelle Harper Lee (born April 28, 1926) is an American novelist known for her Pulitzer Prize – winning 1960 novel To Kill a Mockingbird, her only major work to date.
To edit or update the above biography on Harper Lee, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/harper-lee/59672
Published Works by Harper Lee
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 15 of 15     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Turkey Trick or Treat (Hardcover)
    Author: Wendi Silvano
    Illustrator: Harper Lee
    Publisher: Two Lions
? 08/11/2015
Add 
17 Reviews  
2. To Kill a Mockingbird (Extended Sample) (Audible Audio Edition)
    Author: Harper Lee
    Publisher: Harper Audio
? 07/08/2014
Add 
6 Reviews  
3. Turkey Claus (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Wendi Silvano
    Illustrator: Harper Lee
    Publisher: Amazon Children's Publishing
? 11/01/2012
Add 
Add Review       
4. Woolbur (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Harper Lee, Leslie Helakoski
    Illustrator: Harper Lee
    Publisher: HarperCollins
4-8 11/15/2011
Add 
27 Reviews  
5. To Kill a Mockingbird (Barnes & Noble Leatherbound Classics) (Hardcover)
    Author: Harper Lee
? /2011
Add 
74,435 Reviews  
6. Snow! Snow! Snow! (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Harper Lee
    Illustrator: Harper Lee
    Publisher: Simon & Schuster Paula Wiseman Books
4-8 11/16/2010
Add 
Add Review       
7. Snow! Snow! Snow! (Hardcover)
    Author: Lee Harper
    Illustrator: Harper Lee
    Publisher: Simon & Schuster Paula Wiseman Books
4-8 10/20/2009
Add 
21 Reviews  
8. To Kill a Mockingbird [Audio CD] (Unknown Binding)
    Author: Harper Lee
    Publisher: HarperAudio
? /2008
Add 
2,377 Reviews  
9. To Kill a Mockingbird (Hodder Graphics) (Paperback)
    Author: Harper Lee
    Publisher: Hodder Murray
9-12 11/30/2007
Add 
44,023 Reviews  
10. To Kill a Mockingbird (slipcased edition) (Hardcover)
    Author: Harper Lee
    Publisher: HarperCollins
? 10/17/2006
Add 
81,504 Reviews  
11. To Kill a Mockingbird (Letts Explore for Gcse) (Paperback)
    Author: Harper Lee
    Publisher: Letts Educational Ltd
4-8 04/01/2004
Add 
11 Reviews  
12. To Kill a Mockingbird (York Notes) (Paperback)
    Author: Beth Sims, Harper Lee
    Publisher: Longman
? 08/20/2002
Add 
23 Reviews  
13. Play of to Kill a Mockingbird (Heinemann Plays) (Hardcover)
    Author: Christopher Sergal, Harper Lee
    Publisher: Heinemann Educational Books - Secondary Division
YA 01/17/1995
Add 
80 Reviews  
14. Brodies Notes to Kill a Mocking Bird (Paperback)
    Author: Harper Lee, Kenneth Hardacre
    Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
? 01/30/1992
Add 
2 Reviews  
15. Study Guide: To Kill a Mockingbird (Paperback)
    Author: Harper Lee
    Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
YA 01/1989
Add 
7 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.