Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Stephanie James in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Stephanie (Jayne Ann Krentz) James
  • Stephanie A. James
  • Stephanie James

About Stephanie James

Jayne Ann Castle was born on March 28, 1948 in Borrego Springs, California. Her mother, Alberta Castle, raised her with her two brothers, Stephen and James. In 1970, she obtained a B.A in History at the University of California, Santa Cruz, and later she obtained a Masters degree in Library Science from San Jose State University, where she met Frank Krentz, an engineer. After her graduation, they ... More
To edit or update the above biography on Stephanie James, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: https://www.jacketflap.com/stephanie-james/175548
Published Works by Stephanie James
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 13 of 13     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Let's Be Friends (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Stephanie James, Kay M Blackman
    Illustrator: Kay M Blackman
    Publisher: Kay M Blackman
? 03/20/2012
Add 
Add Review       
2. The Man in the Mask: Fabulous Beast / Night of the Magician (Mass Market...
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz
    Publisher: HQN Books
Adult 11/01/2007
Add 
15 Reviews  
3. Dangerous Affair: Dangerous Magic / Affair of Honor (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Jayne Krentz
    Publisher: Silhouette
Adult 03/01/2004
Add 
16 Reviews  
4. Conflict of Interest: A Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #130 (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James
    Publisher: Dell Publishing
Adult 03/1983
Add 
8 Reviews  
5. Spellbound (A Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #91) (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James
    Publisher: Dell Books (Paperbacks)
Adult 06/1982
Add 
10 Reviews  
6. Corporate Affair (Silhouette Desire #1) (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James
    Publisher: Pocket Books (Mm)
Adult 05/1982
Add 
7 Reviews  
7. Relentless Adversary (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James
    Publisher: Dell Publishing
Adult 02/1982
Add 
4 Reviews  
8. A Man's Protection (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James
    Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Adult /1982
Add 
5 Reviews  
9. A Negotiated Surrender (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James
    Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Adult /1982
Add 
2 Reviews  
10. Power Play (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance) (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James
    Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Adult /1982
Add 
4 Reviews  
11. Bargain with the Devil (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance) (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James
    Publisher: Dell Publishing
? 09/1981
Add 
7 Reviews  
12. Wagered Weekend (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James
    Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
? 06/1981
Add 
5 Reviews  
13. A Passionate Business (Silhouette Romance, 89) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Stephanie James, Amanda Quick) Stephanie James (Jayne Ann Krentz
    Publisher: Silhouette Books
Adult /1981
Add 
14 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.