Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Caroline Courtney in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Caroiline Courtney.
  • Carolina Courtney
  • Caroline Courtney

About Caroline Courtney

Penelope "Penny" Jones was born on November 24, 1946 at about seven pounds in a nursing home in Preston, Lancashire, England. She was the first child of Anthony Winn Jones, an engineer, who died at 85, and his wife Margaret Louise Groves Jones. She has a brother, Anthony, and a sister, Prudence "Pru". She had been a keen reader from the childhood - her mother used to leave her in the children's ... More
To edit or update the above biography on Caroline Courtney, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: https://www.jacketflap.com/caroline-courtney/175509
Published Works by Caroline Courtney
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 23 of 23     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Dual Enchantment (Hardcover)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Columbine Ho.
Adult 11/28/1985
Add 
1 Reviews  
2. Love of My Life (G. K. Hall Nightingale Series Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: G K Hall & Co
? 11/1985
Add 
2 Reviews  
3. Prisoner of Passion (Hardcover)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Columbine Ho.
Adult 10/31/1985
Add 
1 Reviews  
4. The Fortunes of Love (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
Adult 02/1985
Add 
4 Reviews  
5. Hearts or Diamonds (Hardcover)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Columbine Ho.
Adult /1985
Add 
1 Reviews  
6. Libertine in Love (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
Adult 12/1984
Add 
5 Reviews  
7. Abandoned for Love (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm)
Adult 11/1984
Add 
5 Reviews  
8. The Masquerading Heart (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books
Adult 02/1983
Add 
1 Reviews  
9. Heart of Honour (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Adult 07/23/1982
Add 
1 Reviews  
10. The Daring Heart (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm)
Adult 05/1982
Add 
2 Reviews  
11. The Courier of Love (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner
Adult 01/1982
Add 
1 Reviews  
12. Love in Waiting (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books
Adult /1982
Add 
1 Reviews  
13. A Lovers Victory (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books
Adult 09/1981
Add 
1 Reviews
14. The Tempestuous Affair (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books
Adult 04/1981
Add 
2 Reviews  
15. Duchess in Disguise (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Adult 01/23/1981
Add 
7 Reviews  
16. Destiny's Duchess (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books
? /1981
Add 
1 Reviews  
17. Guardian Of The Heart (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Adult /1981
Add 
1 Reviews
18. The Romantic Rivals (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books
Adult 09/1980
Add 
4 Reviews  
19. Love Triumphant (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books (Mm)
Adult 03/1980
Add 
2 Reviews  
20. Love's Masquerade (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books
Adult 01/1980
Add 
1 Reviews  
21. Dangerous Engagement (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books
Adult 11/1979
Add 
1 Reviews  
22. Love Unmasked (Paperback)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Warner Books
? 11/1979
Add 
2 Reviews  
23. Wager for Love (Hardcover)
    Author: Caroline Courtney
    Publisher: Arlington Books Publishers Ltd
Adult 06/28/1979
Add 
2 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.