Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Steve Martin in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Martin, Steve
  • Steve (Signed By Author) Martin
  • Steve Martin
  • Steve; Steve Martin Martin
  • Stv Martin

About Steve Martin

Stephen Glenn "Steve" Martin (born August 14, 1945) is an American comedian, actor, writer, producer, musician and composer.
To edit or update the above biography on Steve Martin, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/steve-martin/146369
Published Works by Steve Martin
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 9 of 9     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. The Wacky & Wonderful World Through Numbers: Over 2,000 Figures and Fact...
    Author: Steve Martin
    Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
? 04/01/2015
Add 
Add Review       
2. Late for School (Hardcover)
    Author: Steve Martin
    Illustrator: C.F. Payne
    Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
4-8 09/08/2010
Add 
54 Reviews  
3. Prince of Egypt (DVD) ? 04/20/2010
Add 
631 Reviews  
4. The Pleasure of My Company Low Price (Audio CD)
    Author: Steve Martin
    Publisher: Hyperion AudioBooks
? 12/01/2007
Add 
264 Reviews  
5. The Alphabet from A to Y With Bonus Letter Z! (Hardcover)
    Author: Roz Chast, Steve Martin
    Publisher: Flying Dolphin Press
4-8 10/23/2007
Add 
114 Reviews  
6. Shopgirl: A Novella (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Steve Martin
    Publisher: Hyperion
? 09/01/2006
Add 
2,294 Reviews  
7. Shopgirl (Paperback)
    Author: Steve Martin
    Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
? 12/08/2005
Add 
1,210 Reviews  
8. Pleasure of my company, the: A novella (Paperback)
    Author: Steve Martin
    Publisher: Hyperion
? 10/06/2004
Add 
169 Reviews  
9. Shopgirl. (Hardcover)
    Author: Steve Martin
    Publisher: Goldmann
? 02/01/2002
Add 
1,200 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.