Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Rebecca Burton in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Rebecca Brown Burton
  • Rebecca Burton

About Rebecca Burton

Rebecca Brown was born on February 14, 1940 in Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.. She is the daughter of Dr. John Zimmerman Brown, Jr. and Kathryn Ormsby Hyde. When she was 17, she went to boarding school in Lausanne, Switzerland, where she learned to speak French and met girls from all over the world. Upon returning to the U.S., Rebecca developed her love of languages when she earned her B.A. in secon... More
To edit or update the above biography on Rebecca Burton, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/rebecca-burton/129175
Published Works by Rebecca Burton
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 4 of 4     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Leaving Jetty Road (Hardcover)
    Author: Rebecca Burton
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 06/13/2006
Add 
17 Reviews  
2. To Love Again (#5) (Paperback)
    Author: Rebecca Burton
    Publisher: HERITAGE ROMANCE
Adult /1987
Add 
2 Reviews  
3. The Loving Season (Paperback)
    Author: Rebecca Burton
    Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated
? 09/01/1979
Add 
1 Reviews
4. By Love Divided (Paperback)
    Author: Rebecca Burton, Rebecca Winters
    Publisher: Leisure Books -- Nordon Publications
Adult 06/01/1978
Add 
1 Reviews
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.