Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Nora Roberts in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • J. D. (Nora Roberts) Robb
  • J. D.; Nora Roberts Robb
  • Nora Roberts
  • Nora, and Robb, J. D. Roberts
  • Roberts Nora

About Nora Roberts

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A. She is the only daughter and the youngest of five children and both of her parents have Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in her life. Although she had always made up stories in her head, she did not write as a child, other than essays for school. She attended a Cat... More
To edit or update the above biography on Nora Roberts, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/nora-roberts/118226
Published Works by Nora Roberts
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 14 of 14     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Stars of Fortune: Book One of the Guardians Trilogy (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Berkley
? 11/03/2015
Add 
1,647 Reviews  
2. Key of Light (Key Trilogy) (Audio CD)
    Author: Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged
? 01/02/2009
Add 
1,158 Reviews  
3. The hollow (Sign of seven trilogy 2) (Hardcover)
    Author: Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Piatkus Books
? /2008
Add 
766 Reviews  
4. The Pagan Stone (Paperback)
    Author: Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Piatkus
? /2008
Add 
732 Reviews  
5. Glory in Death (Hardcover)
    Author: J. D. Robb, Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Putnam Adult
? 10/11/2004
Add 
1,867 Reviews  
6. Key of Knowledge (Key Trilogy) (MP3 CD)
    Author: Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Lib Ed
? 06/10/2004
Add 
433 Reviews  
7. Key of Valor (Hardcover)
    Author: Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Large Print Press
? 03/31/2004
Add 
476 Reviews  
8. Naked in Death (Hardcover)
    Author: J. D. Robb, Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Putnam Adult
? 03/08/2004
Add 
5,312 Reviews  
9. The Official Nora Roberts Companion (Paperback)
    Publisher: Berkley Trade
? 10/2003
Add 
14 Reviews  
10. Born in Shame (Signet) (Paperback)
    Author: Sarah Hardesty, Eleanor Marie Robertson
    Publisher: Signet Books
Adult 01/25/1996
Add 
443 Reviews  
11. Born in Ice (Signet) (Paperback)
    Author: Sarah Hardesty, Eleanor Marie Robertson
    Publisher: Signet Books
Adult 09/28/1995
Add 
1 Reviews  
12. Born in Fire (Paperback)
    Author: Sarah Hardesty, Eleanor Marie Robertson
    Publisher: Signet Books
Adult 03/11/1994
Add 
785 Reviews  
13. The Heart's Victory (Unknown Binding)
    Author: Nora Roberts, Eleanor Marie Robertson
    Publisher: Silhouette Books
Adult /1982
Add 
117 Reviews  
14. Irish Thoroughbred (Paperback, 1981) (Paperback)
    Author: Nora Roberts, Eleanor Marie Robertson
    Publisher: Silhouette Books
Adult /1981
Add 
206 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.