Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Mike Wilson in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Mike ed Wilson
  • Mike Wilson
  • Mikr Wilson

About Mike Wilson

Mike Wilson is a published author, editor, and an illustrator of young adult books. Some of the published credits of Mike Wilson include Divorce (Opposing Viewpoints), Terrorism (Opposing Viewpoints).
To edit or update the above biography on Mike Wilson, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/mike-wilson/112927
Published Works by Mike Wilson
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 25 of 58     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Disabilities Affecting Learning (Introducing Issues with Opposing Viewpo...
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 08/24/2009
Add 
1 Reviews  
2. The Aging Population (Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Katherine Swarts, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 12/19/2008
Add 
Add Review       
3. Divorce (Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Jacqueline Langwith, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 11/17/2008
Add 
1 Reviews  
4. Terrorism (Opposing Viewpoints) (Paperback)
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 11/07/2008
Add 
Add Review       
5. Eating Disorders (Introducing Issues With Opposing Viewpoints) (Library ...
    Author: Lauri S. Friedman, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 10/24/2008
Add 
Add Review       
6. Domestic Violence (Opposing Viewpoints) (Paperback)
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 09/26/2008
Add 
Add Review       
7. The Election Process (Introducing Issues with Opposing Viewpoints) (Hard...
    Author: Lauri S. Friedman, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 05/30/2008
Add 
Add Review       
8. Civil Liberties (Introducing Issues With Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Andrea C. Nakaya, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 12/14/2007
Add 
Add Review       
9. Prisons (Introducing Issues With Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Allen Verbrugge, Lauri S. Friedman, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 12/14/2007
Add 
1 Reviews  
10. Discrimination (Opposing Viewpoints) (Paperback)
    Author: Jacqueline Langwith, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 10/22/2007
Add 
Add Review       
11. Drug Abuse (Introducing Issues with Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Jackie Leshkevich, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 12/11/2006
Add 
Add Review       
12. Drunk Driving (Introducing Issues with Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Jackie Leshkevich, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 12/11/2006
Add 
Add Review       
13. World Religion (Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 08/18/2006
Add 
1 Reviews  
14. Livewire Real Lives The Williams Sisters (Livewires) (Paperback)
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Hodder
? 07/05/2006
Add 
Add Review       
15. Lrl Ellen Macarthur - 6 Pack (Livewire Real Lives) (Paperback)
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Hodder Arnold
? 02/24/2006
Add 
Add Review       
16. Democracy (Opposing Viewpoints) (Paperback)
    Author: Christina Fisanick, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 01/20/2006
Add 
1 Reviews  
17. Drug Abuse (Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Mike Wilson, Tamara L. Roleff
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 10/08/2004
Add 
Add Review       
18. Livewire Real Lives Denzel Washington (Paperback)
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Hodder Murray
? 05/30/2003
Add 
Add Review       
19. The Warrior Priest: The Story of Father Roy Bourgeois and the School of ...
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: J.G. Burke
? 10/2002
Add 
Add Review       
20. Livewire Pride Street Crew Pack 2 (Paperback)
    Author: Basic Skills Agency, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Hodder Arnold H&S
? 09/27/2002
Add 
Add Review       
21. Steven Spielberg (Livewire Real Lives) (Paperback)
    Author: Mike Wilson, The Basic Skills Agency
    Publisher: Hodder Murray
? 05/03/2002
Add 
Add Review       
22. Linford Christie (Livewire Real Lives) (Paperback)
    Author: Basic Skills Agency, Mike Wilson, Sandra Woodcock
    Publisher: Hodder Murray
? 05/03/2002
Add 
Add Review       
23. Michael Jackson (Livewires) (Paperback)
    Author: Mike Wilson, The Basic Skills Agency
    Publisher: Hodder Murray
? 05/03/2002
Add 
Add Review       
24. The Conquest of Mexico (Exploration and Discovery) (Library Binding)
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Mason Crest Publishers
9-12 02/01/2002
Add 
1 Reviews  
25. The Battle of the Alamo (American West) (Library Binding)
    Author: Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Mason Crest Publishers
9-12 02/01/2002
Add 
Add Review       
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.