Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Michele Jaffe in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Jaffe Michele
  • Jaffe, Michele
  • Michele Jaffe

About Michele Jaffe

Michele Jaffe is an American author of several types of genres of novels, including romantic and suspense thrillers, and novels for Young Adults as well. She was born on March 20, 1969 in Los Angeles, California (U.S.A.). She obtained a Ph.D. in comparative literature from Harvard University. Michele married and moved to Las Vegas, Nevada with her husband, her disco ball, and her zebra wall-to-wal... More
To edit or update the above biography on Michele Jaffe, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/michele-jaffe/111997
Published Works by Michele Jaffe
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 11 of 11     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Kitty Kitty (Hardcover)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: HarperTeen
YA 07/01/2008
Add 
65 Reviews  
2. Bad Kitty (Paperback)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: HarperTeen
YA 05/22/2007
Add 
239 Reviews  
3. Prom Nights from Hell (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren Myracle, Meg Cabot, Michele Jaffe, Stephenie Meyer, Kim Harrison
    Publisher: HarperTeen
YA 04/24/2007
Add 
1,157 Reviews  
4. Pasion En Venecia (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: Ediciones B
Adult 02/2006
Add 
14 Reviews  
5. Loverboy: A Novel (Paperback)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: Ballantine Books
Adult 06/01/2004
Add 
10 Reviews  
6. Bad Girl: A Novel (Paperback)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: Ballantine Books
? 07/08/2003
Add 
33 Reviews  
7. Secret Admirer (Paperback)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: Ballantine Books
Adult 05/2002
Add 
2 Reviews  
8. Lady Killer (Hardcover)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: Ballantine Books
Adult /2002
Add 
8 Reviews  
9. The Water Nymph (Hardcover)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: Atria
Adult 06/01/2000
Add 
33 Reviews  
10. Tu Eres Mi Deseo (Byblos) (Paperback)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: UNKNOWN
? 12/31/1999
Add 
Add Review       
11. The Stargazer (Hardcover)
    Author: Michele Jaffe
    Publisher: Atria
Adult 07/01/1999
Add 
151 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.