Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Lauren St. John in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • LAUREN ST JOHN
  • Lauren St. John
  • Lauren St.John
  • Lauren StJohn
  • Laurn StJohn

About Lauren St. John

Lauren St John was born in Rhodesia in 1966 and lived on a farm there until she was 16. She worked as a journalist for several years and has written biographies of sporting heroes and Nashville musicians - golf and country music being two of her obsessions - for Transworld, Picador and Fourth Estate. Her memoir of growing up during independence in Zimbabwe will be published by Hamish Hamilton in s... More
To edit or update the above biography on Lauren St. John, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/lauren-st-john/92082
Published Works by Lauren St. John
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 5 of 5     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Winter Magic (Kindle Edition)
    Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's UK
? 11/03/2016
Add 
Add Review       
2. The Elephant's Tale (Legend of the Animal Healer) (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren St. John
    Publisher: Dial
9-12 06/10/2010
Add 
75 Reviews  
3. Dolphin Song (Audio CD)
    Author: Lauren St. John
    Publisher: Listening Library (Audio)
9-12 05/13/2008
Add 
210 Reviews  
4. The Last Leopard (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren St. John
    Publisher: Orion
? /2008
Add 
103 Reviews  
5. The White Giraffe (Hardcover)
    Author: Lauren St. John
    Publisher: Dial
9-12 05/10/2007
Add 
726 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.