Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Katherine Swarts in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Katherine ed Swarts
  • Katherine Swarts
  • Kathrinr Swarts

About Katherine Swarts

Katherine Swarts is a published author and an editor of young adult books. Some of the published credits of Katherine Swarts include The Aging Population (Opposing Viewpoints), Welfare (Social Issues Firsthand), Are Cults a Serious Threat? (At Issue Series).
To edit or update the above biography on Katherine Swarts, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/katherine-swarts/85925
Published Works by Katherine Swarts
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 6 of 6     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Genetic Disorders (Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Katherine Swarts
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 03/30/2009
Add 
Add Review       
2. The Aging Population (Opposing Viewpoints) (Hardcover)
    Author: Katherine Swarts, Mike Wilson
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 12/19/2008
Add 
Add Review       
3. Welfare (Social Issues Firsthand) (Hardcover)
    Author: Katherine Swarts, Laurie Willis
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 05/30/2008
Add 
Add Review       
4. Are Cults a Serious Threat? (At Issue) (Paperback)
    Author: Katherine Swarts, Stuart A. Kallen
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 11/10/2006
Add 
Add Review       
5. The Environment (Social Issues Firsthand) (Hardcover)
    Author: Katherine Swarts, Mary K. Hill
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 05/05/2006
Add 
Add Review       
6. Club Drugs (History of Drugs (Hardcover)) (Hardcover)
    Author: Katherine Swarts, William Dudley
    Publisher: Greenhaven Press
YA 10/10/2005
Add 
Add Review       
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.