Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Jude Deveraux in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Deveraux Jude
  • Jude Deveraux
  • jude devereaux

About Jude Deveraux

Jude Gilliam was born September 20, 1947 in Fairdale, Kentucky, U.S.A.. She has a large extended family, and is the elder sister of four brothers. She attended Murray State University and received a degree in Art. In 1967, Jude married and took her husband's surname of White, but four years later they divorced. For years, she worked as 5th-grade teacher. She began writing in 1976 and her first boo... More
To edit or update the above biography on Jude Deveraux, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/jude-deveraux/81717
Published Works by Jude Deveraux
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 4 of 4     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. The Enchanted Land (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Jude Deveraux
    Publisher: Avon
? 11/29/2011
Add 
122 Reviews  
2. The Duchess (Unknown Binding)
    Author: Jude Deveraux
    Publisher: Pocket Books (Mm)
? 12/2002
Add 
270 Reviews  
3. Promesa Audaz (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)
    Author: Jude Deveraux
    Publisher: Vergara Editor S.A.
Adult 09/1989
Add 
91 Reviews  
4. The Enchanted Land (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Jude Deveraux
    Publisher: Avon
? 12/01/1978
Add 
197 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.