Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Jayne Taylor in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

About Jayne Taylor

Jayne Ann Castle was born on March 28, 1948 in Borrego Springs, California. Her mother, Alberta Castle, raised her with her two brothers, Stephen and James. In 1970, she obtained a B.A in History at the University of California, Santa Cruz, and later she obtained a Masters degree in Library Science from San Jose State University, where she met Frank Krentz, an engineer. After her graduation, they ... More
To edit or update the above biography on Jayne Taylor, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/jayne-taylor/71127
Published Works by Jayne Taylor
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 3 of 3     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Doing Research with Children (Hardcover)
    Author: Anne D Greig, Jayne Taylor, Thomas MacKay
    Publisher: Sage Publications Ltd
? 02/22/2007
Add 
1 Reviews  
2. Early Childhood Studies (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Taylor, Margaret Woods
    Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication
? 08/18/2005
Add 
3 Reviews  
3. Whirlwind Courtship (Paperback)
    Author: Jayne Ann Krentz, Jayne Taylor, Jayne (Jayne Ann Krentz, Jayne Castle & Amanda Quick) Taylor
Adult /1980
Add 
1 Reviews
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.