Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Jane Resh Thomas in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Jan Rsh Thomas
  • Jane R. Thomas
  • Jane Resh Thomas
  • Jane Resh'(Author) Thomas
  • Jane Thomas
  • Resh Thomas Jane

About Jane Resh Thomas

Jane Resh Thomas is a published author of children's books and young adult books. Some of the published credits of Jane Resh Thomas include Lights on the River, Blind Mountain, The Counterfeit Princess, and Saying Good-Bye to Grandma.
To edit or update the above biography on Jane Resh Thomas, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/jane-resh-thomas/69682
Published Works by Jane Resh Thomas
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 14 of 14     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Blind Mountain (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Publisher: Clarion Books
9-12 12/18/2006
Add 
10 Reviews  
2. The Counterfeit Princess (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Publisher: Clarion Books
9-12 09/12/2005
Add 
17 Reviews  
3. The Snoop (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Illustrator: Ronald Himler
    Publisher: Clarion Books
4-8 08/23/1999
Add 
1 Reviews  
4. Behind the Mask: The Life of Queen Elizabeth I (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Publisher: Clarion Books
YA 10/19/1998
Add 
46 Reviews  
5. Celebration! (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Illustrator: Raul Colon
    Publisher: Hyperion
4-8 06/01/1997
Add 
1 Reviews  
6. Scaredy Dog (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Publisher: Hyperion
4-8 06/01/1997
Add 
1 Reviews  
7. Lights on the River (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Illustrator: Michael Dooling
    Publisher: Hyperion (Juv)
4-8 09/1994
Add 
1 Reviews  
8. Saying Good-bye to Grandma (Paperback)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Illustrator: Marcia Sewall
    Publisher: Clarion Books
4-8 10/01/1990
Add 
5 Reviews  
9. Fox in a Trap (Paperback)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Publisher: Clarion Books
9-12 09/24/1990
Add 
4 Reviews  
10. Population and Food (Today's World) (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Publisher: Franklin Watts Ltd
? 01/25/1990
Add 
Add Review       
11. Courage at Indian Deep (Paperback)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Publisher: Clarion Books
YA 01/01/1990
Add 
5 Reviews  
12. The Princess in the Pigpen (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Publisher: Clarion Books
9-12 10/23/1989
Add 
16 Reviews  
13. The Comeback Dog (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Illustrator: Troy Howell
    Publisher: Clarion Books
9-12 03/10/1981
Add 
15 Reviews  
14. Elizabeth Catches a Fish (Hardcover)
    Author: Jane Resh Thomas
    Publisher: Seabury Press
? /1977
Add 
Add Review       
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.