Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning J. D. Robb in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • J D Robb
  • J D. Robb
  • J. D Robb
  • J. D. Robb
  • J.D. Robb
  • JD Robb
  • Robb

About J. D. Robb

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A. She is the only daughter and the youngest of five children and both of her parents have Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in her life. Although she had always made up stories in her head, she did not write as a child, other than essays for school. She attended a Cath... More
To edit or update the above biography on J. D. Robb, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/j-d-robb/65504
Published Works by J. D. Robb
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 3 of 3     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Creation in Death (Wheeler Hardcover) (Hardcover)
    Author: J. D. Robb
    Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
? 12/2007
Add 
853 Reviews  
2. Glory in Death (Hardcover)
    Author: J. D. Robb, Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Putnam Adult
? 10/11/2004
Add 
1,867 Reviews  
3. Naked in Death (Hardcover)
    Author: J. D. Robb, Nora Roberts
    Publisher: Putnam Adult
? 03/08/2004
Add 
5,312 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.