Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Gilles Gauthier in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Giles Gauthier
  • Gille Gauthier
  • Gilles Gauthier
  • Gilles Gautier

About Gilles Gauthier

Born in 1943, Gilles Gauthier has written many plays and book for children, such as On n'est pas des enfants d'ecole, in 1979
To edit or update the above biography on Gilles Gauthier, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/gilles-gauthier/55956
Published Works by Gilles Gauthier
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 25 of 29     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Le Beau Valentino Sont Ses Crocs (Premier Roman, 135) (French Edition) (...
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
4-8 08/2003
Add 
Add Review       
2. Pas De Prison Pour Chausson (Premier Roman, 86) (French Edition) (Paperb...
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
4-8 04/2003
Add 
Add Review       
3. Dear Old Dumpling (Formac First Novels) (Hardcover)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
4-8 09/30/2002
Add 
Add Review       
4. Ma Babouche Pour Toujours (Premier Roman, 14) (French Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
4-8 09/2002
Add 
Add Review       
5. Le Grand Antonio a Le Coeur Gros (Premier Roman, 122) (French Edition) (...
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
4-8 08/2002
Add 
Add Review       
6. A Gift from Mooch (Formac First Novels) (Hardcover)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
4-8 11/15/2001
Add 
Add Review       
7. Sauvez Ma Babouche (Premier Roman, 10) (French Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: Courte Echelle
4-8 09/2001
Add 
Add Review       
8. Edgar Le Bizarre (Roman Jeunesse, 29) (French Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
9-12 08/2001
Add 
Add Review       
9. L'Etrange Amour D'Edgar (Roman Jeunesse, 40) (French Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: Courte Echelle
9-12 08/2001
Add 
Add Review       
10. Mon Cher Chausson (Premier Roman, 96) (French Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Courte Echelle
4-8 06/2000
Add 
Add Review       
11. Life without Mooch (Formac First Novels) (Hardcover)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
? 01/01/2000
Add 
Add Review       
12. En Souvenir De Babouche: Ne Touchez Pas a Ma Babouche/Sauvez Ma Babouche...
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-Andr Derome
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
4-8 01/2000
Add 
Add Review       
13. Edgar, El Vidente - 1 (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: Fernandez
All 09/1999
Add 
Add Review       
14. Missing Mooch (Formac First Novels) (Hardcover)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
? 01/01/1999
Add 
Add Review       
15. Pas De Chausson Dans Mon Salon (Premier Roman, 73) (French Edition) (Pap...
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
4-8 10/1998
Add 
Add Review       
16. Mikey Mite's Best Present (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
4-8 01/01/1998
Add 
Add Review       
17. Marcus LA Puce a L'Ecole (Novels in the Premier Roman Series) (French Ed...
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
4-8 09/1996
Add 
Add Review       
18. L'Etonnant Lezard D'Edgar (Roman Jeunesse, 60) (French Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
9-12 08/1996
Add 
Add Review       
19. Good For You, Mikey Mite (Formac First Novels) (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
4-8 01/01/1996
Add 
Add Review       
20. Le Redoutable Marcus LA Puce (Premier Roman, 40) (French Edition) (Paper...
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
4-8 02/1995
Add 
Add Review       
21. Mooch Forever (Formac First Novels) (Hardcover)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
? 01/01/1995
Add 
1 Reviews  
22. Edgar Le Voyant (Roman Jeunesse, 50) (French Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Publisher: La Courte Echelle
9-12 08/1994
Add 
Add Review       
23. Mikey Mite's Big Problem (Formac First Novels) (Hardcover)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
? 01/01/1994
Add 
Add Review       
24. Mooch Gets Jealous (Formac First Novels) (Hardcover)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
4-8 01/01/1993
Add 
Add Review       
25. Mikey Mite Goes to School (Formac First Novels) (Hardcover)
    Author: Gilles Gauthier
    Illustrator: Pierre-André Derome
    Publisher: Formac
4-8 01/01/1993
Add 
Add Review       
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.