Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning DIANA PALMER in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • D. Palmer
  • Diana Blayne
  • Diana Blayne Diana Palmer
  • DIANA PALMER
  • Diana Palmer Diana Blayne
  • Diana(Author) Palmer
  • Palmer Diana

About DIANA PALMER

Susan Spaeth was born on December 11, 1946. Her mother was part of the women's liberation movement many years before it became fashionable. Her best friends are her mother and her sister, Dannis Cole, who now has two daughters, Amanda Belle Hofstetter and Maggie and lives in Utah. Susan grew up reading Zane Grey and fell in love with cowboys. Susan is a former newspaper reporter, with sixteen year... More
To edit or update the above biography on DIANA PALMER, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/diana-palmer/38420
Published Works by DIANA PALMER
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 21 of 21     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. True Colors (Kindle Edition)
    Author: DIANA PALMER
    Publisher: HQN Books
? 06/15/2012
Add 
31 Reviews  
2. Diamond Spur (Mills And Boon Single Titles) (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER
    Publisher: Harlequin, Mills & Boon
? /2009
Add 
25 Reviews  
3. Night Fever (Hardcover)
    Author: DIANA PALMER
    Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
? 02/2006
Add 
70 Reviews  
4. Lawless (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER
    Publisher: Mira
Adult 06/01/2004
Add 
73 Reviews  
5. The Founding Father (Hardcover)
    Author: DIANA PALMER
    Publisher: Thorndike Press
Adult 03/22/2004
Add 
Add Review       
6. After Midnight (Hardcover)
    Author: DIANA PALMER
    Publisher: Thorndike Press
? 03/02/2004
Add 
19 Reviews  
7. Lawless (Hardcover)
    Author: DIANA PALMER
    Publisher: Mira
Adult 07/01/2003
Add 
147 Reviews  
8. Diamond Spur (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER
    Publisher: Mira
? 11/01/2002
Add 
27 Reviews  
9. Lord Of The Desert (Mira Romance) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER
    Publisher: Mira
Adult 10/01/2000
Add 
109 Reviews  
10. All That Glitters (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Susan Kyle
    Publisher: Warner Books
Adult 05/1995
Add 
10 Reviews  
11. Escapade (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Susan Kyle
    Publisher: Warner Books
Adult 12/1992
Add 
7 Reviews  
12. A Waiting Game (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell
Adult 07/01/1991
Add 
9 Reviews  
13. Tangled Destinies (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell
Adult 05/02/1991
Add 
5 Reviews  
14. Denim and Lace (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell
Adult /1990
Add 
15 Reviews  
15. More Mother Moose rhymes (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Mary R. Palmer, Palmer
    Publisher: Gannett Books
? /1987
Add 
Add Review       
16. Color Love Blue (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell Pub Co
Adult 11/1984
Add 
4 Reviews  
17. Dark Surrender (Candlelight Ecstasy No. 184) (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell Pub Co
Adult 10/1983
Add 
7 Reviews  
18. White Sand, Wild Sea (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Susan Kyle, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell Publishing
Adult 05/1983
Add 
8 Reviews  
19. A Loving Arrangement (Candlelight Ecstasy No 113) (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Susan Kyle, Diana Blayne
    Publisher: Dell Publishing
Adult /1983
Add 
14 Reviews  
20. Storm Over The Lake (Silhouette Romance #139) (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Susan Kyle
    Publisher: MacFadden
Adult /1979
Add 
16 Reviews  
21. To Have And To Hold (Paperback)
    Author: DIANA PALMER, Susan Kyle
    Publisher: MacFadden
Adult /1979
Add 
26 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.