Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning David Levithan in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • D. Levithan
  • Dave Levithan
  • David Levithan
  • David Leviatan
  • David Levithan
  • David, Ed. Levithan

About David Levithan

David Levithan was born in 1972 in Short Hills,NJ.
To edit or update the above biography on David Levithan, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/david-levithan/34959
Published Works by David Levithan
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 25 of 35     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Another Day (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
? 08/25/2015
Add 
1,115 Reviews  
2. 21 Proms (Paperback)
    Publisher: Push
? 12/30/2014
Add 
142 Reviews  
3. Every You, Every Me (Paperback)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: Ember
YA 09/11/2012
Add 
505 Reviews  
4. Every Day (Audio CD)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: Listening Library (Audio)
YA 08/28/2012
Add 
14,140 Reviews  
5. Dash & Lily's Book of Dares (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan, Rachel Cohn
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 10/26/2010
Add 
2,549 Reviews  
6. Will Grayson, Will Grayson (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan, John Green
    Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
YA 04/06/2010
Add 
12,024 Reviews  
7. How Beautiful the Ordinary: Twelve Stories of Identity (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan, Eric Shanower, Francesca Lia Block, Michael Cart, Ron Koertge, Jennifer Finney Boylan, Julie A. Peters, William Sleater
    Publisher: HarperTeen
YA 10/06/2009
Add 
65 Reviews  
8. Love Is the Higher Law (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 08/25/2009
Add 
331 Reviews  
9. Up All Night: A Short Story Collection (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan, Gene Luen Yang, Libba Bray, Patricia McCormick, Peter Abrahams, Sarah Weeks
    Publisher: HarperTeen
YA 05/01/2008
Add 
63 Reviews  
10. How They Met, and Other Stories (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 01/08/2008
Add 
115 Reviews  
11. 21 Proms (Thorndike Literacy Bridge Young Adult) (Hardcover)
    Publisher: Thorndike Press
YA 10/31/2007
Add 
67 Reviews  
12. Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan, Rachel Cohn
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 08/28/2007
Add 
871 Reviews  
13. This Is Push: New Stories from the Edge (Paperback)
    Author: Scholastic
    Publisher: Push
YA 02/01/2007
Add 
21 Reviews  
14. Wide Awake (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 09/12/2006
Add 
163 Reviews  
15. Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan, Rachel Cohn
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 05/23/2006
Add 
2,486 Reviews  
16. The Full Spectrum: A New Generation of Writing About Gay, Lesbian, Bisex...
    Author: Billy Merrell, David Levithan
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 05/09/2006
Add 
83 Reviews  
17. The Full Spectrum (Turtleback School & Library Binding Edition) (Library...
    Author: Billy Merrell, David Levithan
    Publisher: Tandem Library
YA 05/01/2006
Add 
25 Reviews  
18. Marly's Ghost (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan
    Illustrator: Brian Selznick
    Publisher: Dial
YA 12/01/2005
Add 
202 Reviews  
19. Friends: Stories About New Friends, Old Friends, And Unexpectedly True F...
    Author: Meg Cabot
    Publisher: Scholastic Press
9-12 08/01/2005
Add 
13 Reviews  
20. Are We There Yet? (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 07/12/2005
Add 
57 Reviews  
21. Where We Are, What We See: The Best Young Writers and Artists in America...
    Publisher: Push
YA 05/01/2005
Add 
1 Reviews  
22. Boy Meets Boy (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks
YA 02/07/2005
Add 
1,967 Reviews  
23. The Realm of Possibility (Hardcover)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
YA 08/10/2004
Add 
668 Reviews  
24. The Perfect Score (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: David Levithan
    Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment
9-12 01/06/2004
Add 
4 Reviews  
25. The Best Love Poems Ever (Scholastic Classics) (Paperback)
    Publisher: Scholastic
YA 01/01/2004
Add 
3 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.