Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Danielle Steel in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • Daniel Steel
  • Danielle Steel
  • Danielle Steele
  • Danielle Stell
  • Danielle. Steel
  • Daniielle Steel
  • Steel Danielle
  • Steel/Danielle

About Danielle Steel

Danielle Fernande Dominique Schuelein-Steel was born on August 14, 1947 in San Francisco, California, U.S.A..
To edit or update the above biography on Danielle Steel, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/danielle-steel/33079
Published Works by Danielle Steel
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 20 of 20     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Pretty Minnie in Hollywood (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Illustrator: Kristi Valiant
    Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
? 05/03/2016
Add 
2 Reviews  
2. Pretty Minnie in Paris (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Illustrator: Kristi Valiant
    Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
? 10/28/2014
Add 
148 Reviews  
3. El viaje (Spanish Edition) (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: PLAZA & JANES
? 09/08/2011
Add 
Add Review       
4. The Happiest Hippo in the World (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Illustrator: Margaret Spengler
    Publisher: HarperCollins
4-8 09/15/2009
Add 
16 Reviews  
5. House on Hope Street (Lib)(CD) (Audio CD)
    Author: Danielle Steel, Scott O'Dell
    Publisher: Books on Tape
? 06/01/2004
Add 
2,500 Reviews  
6. Journey (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Random House Large Print
? 10/31/2000
Add 
172 Reviews  
7. The House on Hope Street (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Delacorte Press
Adult 06/2000
Add 
149 Reviews  
8. The Gift (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Dell
Adult 02/05/1996
Add 
335 Reviews  
9. Our Bodies Laminated Poster (Wall Chart) (Paperback)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Schofield & Sims Ltd
? 05/31/1995
Add 
161 Reviews  
10. FREDDIE AND THE DOCTOR (Freddie Series) (Paperback)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Yearling
4-8 08/01/1992
Add 
1 Reviews  
11. FREDDIE'S ACCIDENT (Freddie Series) (Paperback)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Yearling
4-8 08/01/1992
Add 
Add Review       
12. Going Home (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Pocket
Adult 11/01/1991
Add 
132 Reviews  
13. Max Runs Away (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
1-3 10/01/1990
Add 
Add Review       
14. Max and the Baby-sitter (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
4-8 10/01/1989
Add 
2 Reviews  
15. Max's Daddy Goes to the Hospital (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
1-3 10/01/1989
Add 
1 Reviews  
16. Max's New Baby (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
4-8 10/01/1989
Add 
3 Reviews  
17. Martha's New Daddy (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
1-3 10/01/1989
Add 
2 Reviews  
18. Martha's Best Friend (Hardcover)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
1-3 10/01/1989
Add 
2 Reviews  
19. Changes (Paperback)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Dell
Adult 11/01/1984
Add 
66 Reviews  
20. Passion's Promise (Paperback)
    Author: Danielle Steel
    Publisher: Dell
Adult 01/01/1977
Add 
124 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.