Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Catherine Chambers in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • C. Chambers
  • Catherine Campbell
  • Catherine Chamber
  • Catherine Chambers
  • Catherine E. Chambers
  • Catherine, and Wright, Rachel Chambers

About Catherine Chambers

Catherine Chambers is a published author and an editor of children's books. Published credits of Catherine Chambers include The Elephants' Ears (A Barefoot Paperback), Computer (Look Inside Series).
To edit or update the above biography on Catherine Chambers, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/catherine-chambers/23874
Published Works by Catherine Chambers
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 25 of 105     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Stickmen's Guide to Oceans in Layers (Stickmen's Guide to This Incredibl...
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Illustrator: John Paul de Quay, Venitia Dean
    Publisher: Hungry Tomato
? 09/01/2016
Add 
Add Review       
2. Stickmen's Guide to Earth's Atmosphere in Layers (Stickmen's Guide to Th...
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Illustrator: John Paul de Quay, Venitia Dean
    Publisher: Hungry Tomato
? 09/01/2016
Add 
Add Review       
3. Stickmen's Guide to Mountains and Valleys in Layers (Stickmen's Guides t...
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Illustrator: John Paul de Quay, Venitia Dean
    Publisher: Hungry Tomato TM
? 09/01/2016
Add 
Add Review       
4. Mighty Fighting Machines (Warriors!) (Library Binding)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Illustrator: Martín Bustamante
    Publisher: Hungry Tomato
? 04/01/2016
Add 
Add Review       
5. Tools of Combat (Warriors!) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Illustrator: Martín Bustamante
    Publisher: Hungry Tomato
? 04/01/2016
Add 
Add Review       
6. Fierce Fighters (Warriors!) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Illustrator: Jason Juta
    Publisher: Hungry Tomato
? 04/01/2016
Add 
Add Review       
7. Silent Soldiers (Warriors!) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Illustrator: Maryin Bustamante
    Publisher: Hungry Tomato
? 01/2016
Add 
2 Reviews  
8. How Effective Is Recycling? (Earth Debates) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: Heinemann
? 02/01/2015
Add 
Add Review       
9. DK Adventures: Dinosaur Hunters (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: DK CHILDREN
? 12/15/2014
Add 
Add Review       
10. Benin Empire (Great Civilisations) (Hardcover)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: Franklin Watts Ltd
? 12/11/2014
Add 
Add Review       
11. DK Adventures: The Mummy's Curse (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: DK Publishing
? 08/01/2014
Add 
Add Review       
12. DK Adventures: The Mummy's Curse (Hardcover)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: DK CHILDREN
? 07/21/2014
Add 
Add Review       
13. African Culture (Global Cultures) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: Heinemann-Raintree
9-12 08/01/2012
Add 
Add Review       
14. DK Readers: Ape Adventures (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: DK Publishing
? 03/19/2012
Add 
Add Review       
15. Tackling Poverty (Headline Issues) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers, Catherine Chalmers
    Publisher: Heinemann Library
4-8 05/15/2009
Add 
Add Review       
16. Earth's Growing Population (Headline Issues) (Library Binding)
    Author: Catherine Chambers, Catherine Chalmers
    Publisher: Heinemann Library
4-8 01/01/2009
Add 
Add Review       
17. Mapping Earthforms (Library Binding)
    Author: Catherine Chambers, Melanie Waldron, Nicholas Lapthorn
    Publisher: Heinemann Library
4-8 09/30/2007
Add 
Add Review       
18. Deserts (Mapping Earthforms/ 2nd Edition) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: Heinemann
4-8 08/06/2007
Add 
Add Review       
19. Mountains (Mapping Earthforms) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: Heinemann
4-8 08/06/2007
Add 
Add Review       
20. Rivers (Mapping Earthforms) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers, Melanie Waldron
    Publisher: Heinemann
4-8 08/06/2007
Add 
Add Review       
21. Valleys (Mapping Earthforms) (Paperback)
    Author: Catherine Chambers, Melanie Waldron
    Publisher: Heinemann
4-8 08/06/2007
Add 
Add Review       
22. Oceans and Seas (Mapping Earthforms) (Library Binding)
    Author: Catherine Chambers, Nicholas Lapthorn
    Publisher: Heinemann
4-8 07/15/2007
Add 
Add Review       
23. Islands (Mapping Earthforms) (Library Binding)
    Author: Catherine Chambers, Nicholas Lapthorn
    Publisher: Heinemann
4-8 07/15/2007
Add 
Add Review       
24. Big Freeze (Wild Weather) (Hardcover)
    Author: Catherine Chambers
    Publisher: Heinemann Library
4-8 05/30/2007
Add 
Add Review       
25. Blizzard (Wild Weather) (Hardcover)
    Publisher: Heinemann Library
4-8 05/30/2007
Add 
Add Review       
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.