Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Candace Camp in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

About Candace Camp

Candace Pauline Camp was born on May 23, 1949 in Amarillo, Texas, U.S.A.. The youngest of three children born into a newspaper family — her mother, Lula Mae (Irons) Camp, had been a reporter and her father, Grady Camp, was the business manager of the Amarillo, Texas, newspaper — some of Candace's earliest memories are of making up stories which she played out on the floor of their den with wha... More
To edit or update the above biography on Candace Camp, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/candace-camp/21206
Published Works by Candace Camp
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 1 of 1     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Promise Me Tomorrow (Hqn Romance) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Candace Camp
    Publisher: Harlequin
? 08/01/2007
Add 
18 Reviews  
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.