Profile


What is JacketFlap

  • JacketFlap connects you to the work of more than 200,000 authors, illustrators, publishers and other creators of books for Children and Young Adults. The site is updated daily with information about every book, author, illustrator, and publisher in the children's / young adult book industry. Members include published authors and illustrators, librarians, agents, editors, publicists, booksellers, publishers and fans.
    Join now (it's free).

Links

Upcoming Events

  • None

Has Worked With:

Advertisements

Blog Mentions

These are the most recent 10 blog posts mentioning Betty Neels in JacketFlap's Children's Publishing Blog Reader

Loading...

Aliases

  • B. Neels
  • Betty Neels
  • Neels Betty

About Betty Neels

Betty Neels was born on September 15, 1910 in Devon to a family with firm roots in the civil service. She said she had a blissfully happy childhood and teenage years, which stood her in good stead for the tribulations to come with the Second World War. She was sent away to boarding school, and then went on to train as a nurse, gaining her SRN and SCM, that is, State Registered Nurse and State Cert... More
To edit or update the above biography on Betty Neels, please Log In or Register.
Link to this page: http://www.jacketflap.com/betty-neels/16324
Published Works by Betty Neels
Click a book's title or cover for more details and to read reviews
Sort by:     Ages:
Results 1 - 5 of 5     # per page:
Title, Creators, Comments / Reviews Ages Date Published
1. Sister Peters in Amsterdam (Kindle Edition)
    Author: Betty Neels
    Publisher: Harlequin Special Releases
? 04/16/2012
Add 
6 Reviews  
2. Never Too Late (Best of Betty Neels) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Betty Neels
    Publisher: Harlequin
Adult 04/10/2007
Add 
3 Reviews  
3. Sister Peters in Amsterdam (Betty Neels Large Print Collection) (Hardcover)
    Author: Betty Neels
    Publisher: Mills & Boon
? 10/2006
Add 
11 Reviews  
4. A Girl In a Million (Best of Betty Neels) (Mass Market Paperback)
    Author: Betty Neels
    Publisher: harlequin
Adult 11/01/2003
Add 
4 Reviews  
5. Amazon in an apron (Unknown Binding)
    Author: Betty Neels
    Publisher: Mills & Boon
Adult /1969
Add 
1 Reviews
Bestselling order determined by Amazon.com SalesRank(tm)
Comments

Log In or Register to leave a comment.